Faculty & Staff

Instructional Support - K-12th

Allison Richardson

Assistant

Email

Kendra Coral

SPED Office Specialist

Email

Jerilyn Huish

Visual Arts Teacher Assistant

Email

Jacob Numbers

Paraprofessional

Email

Lorin Ritz

Paraprofessional

Email

Kelli Naylor

Paraprofessional

Email

Kaley Lagerstedt

Paraprofessional

Email

Devon Searle

Paraprofessional

Email

Heidi Shimmin

Paraprofessional

Email

Lacey Charlesworth

Paraprofessional

Email

Sandra Davis

Paraprofessional

Email

Garth Talbot

Paraprofessional

Email

Elementary Teachers - K-6th

Sheralee Webb

Kindergarten

Email

Biography

Brenda Brown

1st Grade

Email

Biography

Laura Menousek

2nd Grade/ Lead Teacher

Email

Biography

Anne Johnson

3rd Grade/ Lead Teacher

Email

Biography

Jennifer McDonald

3rd Grade

Email

Biography

Jenny Martineau

4th Grade

Email

Biography

Michelle Brooks

4th Grade

Email

Biography

Kourtney Hernandez

5th Grade

Email

Biography

Jessica Jackson

5th Grade Teacher

Email

Biography

Tara Kauffman

6th Grade

Email

Biography

Junior High Teachers - 7th-9th

Kirsten Barksdale

World Civilizations/ Geography

Email

Biography

Bill Brothers

Math 7

Email

Biography

Chelsea Gould

Performing Arts/ Utah Studies

Email

Biography

Janeen Graham

Science 7

Email

Biography

Amy Hackworth

English 9

Email

Biography

David Hart

Earth Science

Email

Biography

Lance Peacock

Basic Drawing/ ART 1020

Email

Biography

Rebecca Price

Science 8

Email

Biography

Elizabeth Ritchey

College & Career Awareness/ Digital Literacy/ Exploring Computer Science

Email

Biography

Suzanne Robertson

English 7

Email

Biography

Deborah Rowley

English 8

Email

Biography

David Todd

Math 8

Email

Biography

Haley Wallace

Health/ Physical Education

Email

Biography

High School Teachers - 10th-12th

Julie Bouche

ENG 2010/ ENG 2200

Email

Biography

Emily Burton

Mathematical Decision Making/ MTH 1030

Email

Biography

Mark Forbes

MGMT 1010/ FIN 1060

Email

Biography

Chelsea Gould

Performing Arts

Email

Biography

Lauri Haddock

HUM 1010/ Fine Arts Appreciation

Email

Biography

Traci Hardy

COMM 2110/ COMM 1020/ Public Speaking

Email

Biography

David Hart

Physics

Email

Biography

Vern Hart

Secondary Math I & III/ MTH 1010/ MTH 1050

Email

Biography

Becki Hulse

Biology

Email

Biography

Emily Lamas

GEO 1010/ GEO 1080

Email

Biography

Carlee Madsen

Public Speaking

Email

Biography

Trish Mercer

ENGL 1010/ Creative Writing/ English 11 & 12

Email

Biography

Heather Moulten

English 10

Email

Biography

Chelsea Ortega

US History II

Email

Biography

Lance Peacock

Basic Drawing/ ART 1020

Email

Biography

Mardon Pond

MUSC 1010

Email

Biography

Elizabeth Ritchey

College & Career Awareness/ Digital Literacy/ Exploring Computer Science

Email

Biography

McKena Ullman

POLS 1100/ CJ 1010/ ECON 1010

Email

Biography

Haley Wallace

Health & Physical Education

Email

Biography

Chelsea Wright

Secondary Math II/ Psychology for Effective Living

Email

Biography

Special Education Teachers - K-12th

JoDee Dillard

SPED

Email

Biography

Barbara Johnson

SPED

Email

Biography

Andrea Dahle

SPED

Email

Biography

Jessica Huber

SPED

Email

Biography